English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mediterranean barley [correct, see observation]; geniculate barley [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: Mediterranean barley: common name also used to refer to the species Hordeum marinum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
orge genouillée [correct, feminine noun]; orge de Gussone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.