English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mediterranean barley [correct, see observation]; seaside barley [correct]; sea barley [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: Mediterranean barley: common name also used to refer to the subspecies Hordeum marinum subsp. gussoneanum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
orge maritime [correct, feminine noun]; orge marine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.