English (Types of Concrete)
vacuum concrete [correct]
DEF: Concrete poured into formwork fitted with a vacuum mat [which] sucks out surplus air and water from the concrete and produces a dense, well-shrunk concrete.
French (Sortes de béton)
béton au vide [correct, masculine noun]; béton essoré [correct, masculine noun]; béton sous vide [masculine noun]; béton évidé [masculine noun]; béton essoré sous vide
DEF: Béton dont on élimine l'eau de gâchage en excès, dès sa mise en place, par aspiration avec des pompes à vide, à travers des orifices pratiqués dans les banches; [...]
Spanish (Tipos de hormigón)
hormigón al vacío [masculine noun]