English (Biochemistry; Hormones)
adrenal medullary hormone
French (Biochimie; Hormones)
hormone médullo-surrénalienne [feminine noun]; hormone médullo-surrénale [feminine noun]; hormone médullosurrénalienne [feminine noun]; hormone médullosurrénale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Bioquímica; Hormonas)
hormona de la médula suprarrenal [feminine noun]