English (Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
carburizing furnace
CONT: In carburizing furnaces, the material which is to be case-hardened is packed in a carburizing powder.
French (Fours (Métallurgie))
four de cémentation [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les fours de cémentation, la charge à cémenter est disposée dans des caisses ou pots, remplis de cément en poudre.
Spanish (Hornos (Metalurgia))
horno de cemento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Horno giratorio, largo y algo inclinado donde se obtiene cemento Portland por calcinación de sus materias primas.