English (Environment)
smelter dust [correct]
CONT: ARSENICAL DUST (ARSENICAL FLUE DUST) consists of smelter dust containing large proportions of arsenic. These dusts are hazardous due to their poisonous characteristics.
French (Environnement)
poussières de fours industriels [feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Medio ambiente)
polvo de horno de fundición [masculine noun]