English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
baked eel [correct]
CONT: Baked Eel. Have eel skinned, split and back-bone removed. ... Dredge with flour, season with salt and pepper, place in buttered baking pan and add 1/2 cup water. Cover. Bake in hot oven ... for 20 minutes or until eel is browned.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
anguille au four [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
anguila al horno [correct, feminine noun]