English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Breadmaking; Pastries)
tunnel oven [correct]; traveling hearth oven [correct]; traveling-hearth oven [correct]; tunnel baking oven
CONT: The traveling hearth oven or tunnel oven is designed primarily for large volume continuous operation. Here the hearth represents a motor-driven conveyor which passes in a straight line through a series of heat zones ... at a rate that assures thorough baking of the goods. Loading is done at one end and unloading [is done at the same level] at the opposite end of the oven.
OBS: Tunnel oven.
French (Outillage industriel; Boulangerie; Pâtisserie)
four tunnel [correct, masculine noun]; four-tunnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le four tunnel est en gros constitué par un long couloir [...] La sole du four peut être constituée par des chaînes [...] En France, pour la cuisson du pain, c'est un tapis métallique laminé qui en tient lieu. Un gros tambour à chaque extrémité du four sert à tendre et à entraîner le tapis qui se déplace à l'intérieur et sur lequel se déroule la cuisson.
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo industriales; Panificación; Repostería)
horno de túnel [correct, masculine noun]