English (Health Institutions)
pediatric hospital [correct]; children's hospital [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Établissements de santé)
hôpital pédiatrique [correct, masculine noun]; hôpital d'enfants [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: "hôpital pédiatrique" : Source - Assistance Publique/Hôpitaux de Paris, Plan directeur général, 1985-1989, p. 18.
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud)
hospital pediátrico [correct, masculine noun]; hospital infantil [correct, masculine noun]; hospital del niño [correct, masculine noun]