English (Health Institutions; Urban Furnishings and Equipment)
mental hospital [correct]; psychiatric hospital [correct]
DEF: An institution that provides treatment for all types of psychiatric conditions and includes facilities for long-term care.
OBS: Mental: intended for or devoted to the care or treatment of persons affected by psychiatric disorders.
French (Établissements de santé; Équipements urbains)
hôpital psychiatrique [correct, masculine noun]; hôpital pour malades mentaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement affecté au traitement des troubles psychiatriques de tous genres et qui comprend des installations permettant des traitements de longue durée.
DEF: Hôpital spécialisé dans les soins aux malades atteints de troubles mentaux.
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud; Accesorios y equipo (Urbanismo))
hospital siquiátrico [correct, masculine noun]; hospital psiquiátrico [correct, masculine noun]