English (Information Processing (Informatics))
syntactic interoperability [correct]
CONT: Syntactic interoperability means that data are represented in similar formats or structures.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
interopérabilité syntaxique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'interopérabilité syntaxique implique la cohérence formelle des messages échangés […]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
interoperabilidad sintáctica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La interoperabilidad sintáctica se define como el intercambio de mensajes basado en la definición de estructuras comunes de datos(e. g. HTML y XML).