English (Union Organization)
strike notice [correct]
DEF: A formal advisement by a group of workers to their employer that as of a certain date strike action will be taken if the grievance is not settled.
CONT: ... a trade union must give notice to the employer, at least seventy-two hours in advance, indicating the date on which a strike will occur ...
French (Organisation syndicale)
avis de grève [correct, masculine noun]; préavis de grève [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Avis préalable [...] qu'un syndicat donne à l'employeur [...] de sa décision de faire la grève à une date déterminée.
CONT: [...] le syndicat est tenu de donner un préavis d'au moins soixante-douze heures à l'employeur pour l'informer de la date à laquelle la grève sera déclenchée [...]
Spanish (Organización sindical)
aviso de huelga [masculine noun]