English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Union Organization)
collective interest
CONT: The protection of the right of workers to strike in order to defend their collective interests.
OBS: Terminology related to the Agreement on Labour Cooperation: Canada - Chile.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Organisation syndicale)
intérêt collectif [masculine noun]
CONT: La protection du droit des travailleurs de faire la grève afin de défendre leurs intérêts collectifs.
OBS: Terminologie de l'Accord de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - Chili.
Spanish (Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Organización sindical)
interés colectivo [masculine noun]
CONT: La protección del derecho de huelga de los trabajadores con el fin de defender sus intereses colectivos.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral: Canada - Chile.