English (Union Organization; Committees and Boards (Admin.))
strike committee
French (Organisation syndicale; Comités et commissions (Admin.))
comité de grève [masculine noun]
Spanish (Organización sindical; Comités y juntas (Admón.))
comité de huelga [correct, masculine noun]