English (Labour Disputes)
protest strike [correct]
French (Conflits du travail)
grève de protestations [correct, feminine noun]; grève en guise de protestation [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Grève déclenchée pour manifester son désaccord vis-à-vis d'une situation donnée.
Spanish (Conflictos del trabajo)
huelga de protesta [feminine noun]