English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
body of sphenoid [correct]; body of sphenoidal bone [correct]; body of sphenoid bone [correct]; sphenoid body [correct]; sphenoidal body [correct]
DEF: The part [of the sphenoid bone] located between the winged processes of the sphenoid bone.
OBS: body of sphenoid; body of sphenoidal bone; body of sphenoid bone: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.05.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
corps de l'os sphénoïde [correct, masculine noun]; corps du sphénoïde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: corps de l'os sphénoïde; corps du sphénoïde : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.05.002 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
cuerpo del hueso esfenoides [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cuerpo del hueso esfenoides : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02.1.05.002: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.