English (Chocolate and Confectionery; Restaurant Menus)
dark chocolate truffle [correct]
OBS: chocolate truffle: Confectionery made of chocolate, melted with butter or cream, sugar and sometimes eggs.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie; Menus (Restauration))
truffe au chocolat noir [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: truffe au chocolat : Friandise à base de chocolat fondu avec du beurre ou de la crème, du sucre et parfois des œufs [...]
Spanish (Productos de confitería y chocolatería; Menú (Restaurantes))
trufa de chocolate negro [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pasta hecha con chocolate negro, yema de huevo, cacao en polvo y mantequilla.