English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
scrambled egg [correct]
DEF: A dish made from mixed egg yolks and whites and cooked in a pan (usually with a fatty substance) over medium to low heat while stirring frequently.
OBS: scrambled egg: term mostly used in the plural because the dish is usually prepared with more than one egg.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
œuf brouillé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Œuf cuit à la poêle dans un corps gras en remuant constamment pour que l'œuf se brise en cuisant.
CONT: Les œufs brouillés se servent nature ou garnis de divers ingrédients.
OBS: œuf brouillé : terme habituellement employé au pluriel puisqu'on utilise généralement plus d'un œuf pour réaliser ce plat.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
huevo revuelto [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: huevo revuelto : término utilizado generalmente en plural.