English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
thermohygrogram [correct]; hygrothermogram [correct]
DEF: Record made by a thermohygrograph or hygrothermograph.
OBS: thermohygrograph; hygrothermograph: Instrument combining a thermograph and a hygrograph for simultaneously and continuously recording atmospheric temperature and humidity on the same chart.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
thermohygrogramme [correct, masculine noun]; hygrothermogramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diagramme d'enregistrement d'un thermohygrographe ou d'un hygrothermographe.
OBS: thermohygrographe; hygrothermographe : Instrument résultant de la combinaison d'un thermographe et d'un hygrographe et fournissant sur le même diagramme un enregistrement chronologique simultané de la température et de l'état hygrométrique.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
termohigrograma [correct]; higrotermograma [correct]
DEF: Registro hecho por un termohigrógrafo o un higrotermógrafo.
OBS: termohigrógrafo; higrotermógrafo : Combinación de un termógrafo y un higrógrafo para registrar simultáneamente y en forma continua las variaciones de la humedad y de la temperatura del aire.