English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
standard atmosphere [correct, standardized]
DEF: The temperature and humidity used for the conditioning and/or testing of test specimens or samples as specified in the appropriate international standards.
OBS: standard atmosphere: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
atmosphère normale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Température et humidité utilisées pour le conditionnement et/ou l'essai d'éprouvettes ou d'échantillons comme spécifié dans des normes internationales appropriées.
OBS: atmosphère normale : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
atmósfera normalizada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Temperatura y humedad utilizadas para el acondicionamiento y/o ensayo de los especímenes o muestras como especifiquen las normas apropiadas.