English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
space cooling [correct]
CONT: Space cooling - typically by means of an electric-powered fan or air conditioning (AC) system - is contributing increasingly to global energy demand.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
climatisation des locaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conditionnement de l'air des locaux pour le confort des occupants par un appareil de réfrigération [...] ou par la circulation d'eau refroidie dans un système de refroidissement central ou collectif.
Spanish (Acondicionamiento de aire y calefacción; Ingeniería de refrigeración)
refrigeración de locales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Climatización : calentamiento o refrigeración de locales que supone principalmente un acondicionamiento del aire ambiente y que regula no solamente la temperatura, sino también, de acuerdo con las normas de confort climático, el grado de humedad, la renovación y el filtrado del aire.