English (Meteorology; Soil Science)
absolute moisture of the soil [correct]
DEF: Quantity of moisture contained in the soil, expressed as a percentage of the mass of absolutely dry soil.
French (Météorologie; Science du sol)
humidité absolue du sol [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'eau contenue dans le sol, exprimée en pourcentage de la masse du sol absolument sec.
Spanish (Meteorología; Ciencia del suelo)
humedad absoluta del suelo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de humedad contenida en el suelo expresada como porcentaje de la masa de suelo absolutamente seco.