English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
northern firmoss [correct]; fir clubmoss [correct]; northern fir-moss [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lycopodiaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
lycopode sélagine [correct, masculine noun]; huperzie sélagine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lycopodiaceae.