English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
mountain firmoss [correct]; Appalachian clubmoss [correct]; Appalachian fir-clubmoss [correct]; Appalachian firmoss [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lycopodiaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
lycopode des Appalaches [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lycopodiaceae.