English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Viticulture)
cordon [correct, noun]
DEF: A fruit tree made by pruning to grow as a single stem (usually as an espalier or wall tree).
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Viticulture)
cordon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre fruitier ou vigne taillé à faible hauteur, avec une seule branche charpentière.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Viticultura)
árbol podado en forma de huso [correct, masculine noun]