English (Workplace Organization Research; Military Administration)
research and development [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; R&D [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: research and development; R&D: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces and standardized by NATO.
French (Recherche et développement (Org. du travail); Administration militaire)
recherche et développement [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; R & D [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; R&D [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: recherche et développement; R & D : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: recherche et développement; R&D : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Investigación de la organización en el lugar de trabajo; Administración militar)
investigación y desarrollo [correct, feminine noun]; I+D [correct, feminine noun]