English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cherry tomato [correct]
CONT: The cherry tomato is a type of small round tomato believed to be an intermediate genetic admixture between wild currant-type tomatoes and domesticated garden tomatoes. Cherry tomatoes range in size from a thumbtip up to the size of a golf ball, and can range from spherical to slightly oblong in shape. Although usually red, other colours such as yellow, green, and black also exist.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tomate cerise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tomate cerise est un type de variété de tomate, cultivée comme cette dernière pour ses fruits - mais de taille réduite - consommés comme légumes. [...] La taille des fruits varie de celle d'une cerise à celle d'une balle de golf, tandis que leur forme généralement sphérique peut aussi être oblongue.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
tomate cereza [correct, masculine noun]; jitomate cereza [correct, masculine noun, Mexico, less frequent]; tomate cherri [correct, masculine noun]; tomate cherry [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
CONT: Para los paladares poco amigos de los ejemplares más ácidos, la opción son los tomates cherri, pequeños y dulces.
OBS: cherri : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que "cherri", con i latina, es la adaptación recomendada de la voz inglesa "cherry". [...] El plural es regular, "cherris", a menos que vaya en aposición, en cuyo caso permanece invariable :"tomates cherri".