English (Types of Wood; Natural Construction Materials)
construction grade [correct]; construction grade quality [correct]
CONT: Every grade mark should have an indication of the grade–or structural properties ... At times you may see something similar to "Construction or Btr," which is read as "Construction or Better" and means that the lumber designated with that grade is a mixture of grades but all are at least construction grade.
French (Sortes de bois; Matériaux de construction naturels)
qualité construction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le bois doit être de l'épinette, du pin ou du sapin (EPS) de qualité construction ou de meilleure qualité et ne présenter aucun défaut visible nuisant à sa capacité de charge.
Spanish (Tipos de madera; Materiales de construcción naturales)
calidad construcción [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El material para el alma [de la viga en I] suele ser tablero contrachapado calidad construcción de 9, 5 mm, o tablero de viruta orientada [...]