English (Religion (General))
bahá'í faith [correct]; baha'ism [correct, see observation]; bahaism [correct]
CONT: The baháʼí faith is a relatively new religion teaching the essential worth of all religions and the unity of all people. Established by Baháʼu'lláh in the 19th century, it initially developed in Iran and parts of the Middle East ...
OBS: [The designation] baha'ism ... once common among academics is regarded as derogatory by the Baháʼís.
French (Religion (Généralités))
foi bahá'íe [correct, feminine noun]; baha’isme [correct, masculine noun]; bahaïsme [correct, masculine noun]; foi bahaïe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Religion des disciples de Baha Allah, née du babisme.
CONT: La foi bahá'íe est la plus jeune des religions mondiales indépendantes. Son fondateur, Bahá'u'lláh (1817-1892), est pour les Bahá'ís le plus récent des Messagers de Dieu, dans une lignée dont l'origine remonte à un temps bien avant les premiers écrits historiques et qui comprend Abraham, Moïse, Bouddha, Krishna, Zoroastre, Le Christ et Mahomet.
Spanish (Religión (Generalidades))
Fe Bahá’í [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Fe Bahá’í mantiene la unidad de Dios, reconoce la unidad de sus Profetas e inculca el principio de la unicidad e integridad de toda la raza humana. Proclama la necesidad e inevitabilidad de la unificación del género humano. Bahá’u’lláh es el Profeta Fundador de la Fe Bahá’í, la más reciente de las religiones independientes. En el mundo hay más de seis millones de Bahá’ís localizados en más de 235 países y territorios.