English (Slogans; Advertising; Immunology; Viral Diseases)
Undetectable = Untransmittable [correct]; U=U [correct]; U = U [correct]
OBS: Undetectable = Untransmittable (U=U) is a message used in HIV [human immunodeficiency virus] campaigns. It means that if someone has an undetectable viral load, they cannot sexually transmit HIV to others. ... U=U is supported by numerous health groups and organisations worldwide, including the World Health Organization (WHO). ... U=U is also used as an HIV prevention strategy: if someone is undetectable, they can not pass it further and hence, prevents the virus from spreading.
OBS: Thanks to the advances in HIV [human immunodeficiency virus] science over the last four decades, people living with HIV who are on medication and maintain an undetectable amount of virus in their blood can lead a long, healthy life without the fear of passing HIV to their sexual partner. This is the powerful message behind "Undetectable = Untransmittable (U=U)."
French (Slogans; Publicité; Immunologie; Maladies virales)
Indétectable = Intransmissible [correct]; I=I [correct]; I = I
OBS: Indétectable = Intransmissible (I=I), en anglais Undetectable = Untransmittable (U=U), est un slogan qui signifie qu'une personne séropositive ne peut transmettre le VIH [virus de l'immunodéficience humaine] lors d'un rapport sexuel si elle a une charge virale rendue indétectable grâce à son traitement par antirétroviraux [...], ce que prouvent de nombreuses études cliniques [...]
Spanish (Lemas; Publicidad; Inmunología; Enfermedades víricas)
Indetectable=Intransmisible [correct]; I=I [correct]
OBS: En septiembre pasado, en el Día Nacional de Concientización sobre el VIH/SIDA [virus de inmunodeficiencia humana/síndrome de inmunodeficiencia adquirida], el Centro para el Control de Enfermedades (CDC) declaró que los hombres con VIH que tienen una carga viral indetectable (niveles de VIH en la sangre que están por debajo del umbral de detección) no pueden transmitir el VIH a sus parejas. Esto a menudo se resume con la frase Indetectable = Intransmisible [...]