English (Programming Languages)
structured programming language [correct, standardized]
DEF: A programming language that provides language constructs for structured programming.
OBS: structured programming language: term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE) and ISO/IEC.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage de programmation structurée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Langage de programmation qui fournit des éléments de programmation structurée.
OBS: langage de programmation structurée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
lenguaje de programación estructurado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lenguaje que contiene las estructuras actuales de la programación estructurada, incluyendo los lenguajes de alto nivel basados en PL/I.