English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Lungs)
apical segment of right lung [correct]; S1 [correct]; segment 1 of right lung [correct]; S1 [correct]; S1
OBS: apical segment of right lung; segmentum apicale pulmonis dextri: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poumons)
segment apical du poumon droit [correct, masculine noun]; S1 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: segment apical du poumon droit : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: segmentum apicale pulmonis dextri : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.