English (Data Transmission; Air Transport)
International Alphabet No. 5 [correct, officially approved]; IA-5 [correct, officially approved]; international alphabet No.5 [correct]; ITA 5 [correct]; ITA 5
CONT: International alphabet No. 5 is an 8-level code (7 bits of intelligence plus one parity bit).
OBS: International Alphabet No. 5; IA-5: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission de données; Transport aérien)
Alphabet international no 5 [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; IA-5 [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; alphabet international no 5 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Code CCITT no 5, code ASCII; code ISO à 7 (ou 8) bits.
OBS: Alphabet international no 5; IA-5 : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión de datos; Transporte aéreo)
Alfabeto internacional Núm. 5 [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; IA-5 [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Alfabeto internacional Núm. 5; IA-5 : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).