English (Visual Disorders)
xanthopsia [correct]; yellow vision [correct]
DEF: A condition in which all objects appear tinged with yellow, as may occur in picric acid or santonin poisoning and jaundice.
French (Troubles de la vision)
xanthopsie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Symptôme caractérisé par la coloration en jaune des objets; il est observé dans l'ictère et dans l'intoxication par la santonine.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
xantopsia [correct, feminine noun]; xantopía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Visión amarilla de los objetos.
OBS: Se puede observar en la ictericia y en las intoxicaciones por ácido pícrico y santonina.