English (Animal Biology; Fish)
ichthyoplankton [correct]
CONT: Field investigations of fish eggs and larvae (ichthyoplankton) originated in the late 1800s.
French (Biologie animale; Poissons)
ichtyoplancton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fraction du zooplancton qui rassemble les poissons à quelque stade de développement qu'ils soient : œuf, larve, alevin.
Spanish (Biología animal; Peces)
ictioplancton