English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Thermodynamics)
ideal gas [correct]; perfect gas [correct]
DEF: A gas whose molecules are infinitely small and exert no force on each other
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Thermodynamique)
gaz parfait [correct, masculine noun]; gaz idéal [correct, masculine noun, rare]
DEF: Modèle théorique des gaz réels dans lequel on ne tient pas compte, en dehors des collisions, des interactions entre molécules.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Termodinámica)
gas ideal [correct, masculine noun]; gas perfecto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gas cuyas moléculas son infinitamente pequeñas y no ejercen fuerza alguna entre sí.
CONT: Los gases ideales son substancias peligrosas.