English (Restaurant Industry (General))
topping [correct]
DEF: Something (as ... nuts or whipped cream) used to garnish food and especially dessert.
CONT: Toppings. Whipped cream may serve as topping. Fruit toppings include strawberry, peach, pineapple. ... Four parts of sliced or crushed fruit plus one part of sugar is the usual fruit topping preparation.
French (Restauration (Généralités))
garniture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ce qui remplit, accompagne, en cuisine.
OBS: L'expression "napper" est adoptée pour désigner la façon de recouvrir, avec des sauces diverses, les éléments de garniture d'une coupe glacée.
Spanish (Restaurante (Industria) (Generalidades))
decoración [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Coco : Seco y rallado [...] Natural, con un sabor profundo. Ideal para usar como decoración para postres o repostería y cocido o tostado para cocadas.