English (Telecommunications; Telecommunications Transmission)
basic path attenuation [correct]
DEF: The path attenuation when the specified antennas are hypothetical isotropic elements.
French (Télécommunications; Transmission (Télécommunications))
affaiblissement idéal de propagation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Affaiblissement de propagation dans le cas où les antennes de référence seraient des antennes isotropes.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
atenuación ideal de propagación [correct, feminine noun]; atenuación de propagación [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Atenuación de propagación en la que las antenas dadas son elementos hipotéticamente isotrópicos.