English (Electronics)
ideal noise diode [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ideal noise diode: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Électronique)
diode idéale de bruit [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: diode idéale de bruit : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Electrónica)
diodo ideal de ruido [correct, masculine noun]