English (Artificial Intelligence; Logic (Philosophy))
temporal logic [correct]; temporal logics [correct]
CONT: In temporal logic, unlike classical logic, the same sentence may have a different truth-value at different times: a sentence true at some time in the past may not be true now, and a sentence true now may not remain so in the future.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logique (Philosophie))
logique temporelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Logique en laquelle une même proposition peut avoir différentes valeurs de vérité à des instants différents.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Lógica (Filosofía))
lógica temporal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Modalidad de lógica en la que los operadores expresan ideas de tiempo, por ejemplo, «siempre», «a veces», «inmediatamente después», «la próxima vez», «en el intervalo», «la última vez», «desde entonces», «hasta» y «mientras».