English (Psychology (General); Clinical Psychology)
identity [correct]
DEF: ... a stable awareness of who one is and where one is going ...
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychologie clinique)
identité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractère permanent et stable d'un individu [...]
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades); Psicología clínica)
identidad [correct, feminine noun]