English (Offences and crimes; IT Security)
identity theft [correct]
CONT: Identity theft is defined as obtaining and possessing identity information with the intent to use the information deceptively, dishonestly or fraudulently in the commission of a crime.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité des TI)
vol d'identité [correct, masculine noun]; usurpation d'identité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obtention et possession de renseignements identificateurs dans l'intention de les utiliser de façon trompeuse, malhonnête ou frauduleuse dans la perpétration d'un crime.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Seguridad de IT)
usurpación de identidad [correct, feminine noun]; robo de identidad [correct, masculine noun]; suplantación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El robo de identidad se produce cuando alguien utiliza la información particular de otra persona, sin su autorización, con fines fraudulentos o para cometer otros delitos en su nombre.
OBS: El robo de identidad es un tipo de fraude.