English (IT Security)
delegated authentication [correct]
DEF: A method of authentication by which a trusted server (or service) is enabled to act as the client when it connects to third-tier application resources.
French (Sécurité des TI)
authentification déléguée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
autenticación delegada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En Windows, la autenticación delegada se produce cuando un servicio de red acepta una solicitud de autenticación de un usuario y asume la identidad de ese usuario para iniciar una nueva conexión a un segundo servicio de red.