English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
impressions of cerebral gyri [correct, plural]; gyrate impressions [correct, plural]; digitate impressions [correct, plural]
DEF: impressions of cerebral gyri: Poorly defined depressions on the inner surface of the cranium, corresponding to the gyri of the brain.
OBS: impressions of cerebral gyri; gyrate impressions; digitate impressions; impressiones gyrorum; impressiones digitatae; juga cerebralia: designations rarely used in the singular.
OBS: impressions of cerebral gyri: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.040: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
impressions digitales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; empreintes gyriformes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; empreintes digitiformes [correct, feminine noun, plural, obsolete]
DEF: impressions digitales : Dépressions de la table interne des os de la boîte crânienne en rapport avec les circonvolutions cérébrales.
OBS: impressions digitales; empreintes gyriformes; empreintes digitiformes; impressiones gyrorum; impressiones digitatae; juga cerebralia : désignations inusitées au singulier.
OBS: impressions digitales : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.040 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
impresiones de los giros cerebrales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; impresiones digitales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: impresiones de los giros cerebrales; impresiones digitales: designaciones derivadas de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 00. 040 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.