English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
lambdoid border of occipital bone [correct, noun]; lambdoid margin of occipital bone [correct, noun]
DEF: The edge of the occipital bone that extends from the lateral angle to the superior angle, articulating with the parietal bone to help form the lambdoid suture.
OBS: lambdoid border of occipital bone; lambdoid margin of occipital bone: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.012: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
bord lambdoïdien de l'os occipital [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bord lambdoïdien de l'os occipital : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.012 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
borde lambdoideo del hueso occipital [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: borde lambdoideo del hueso occipital: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 04. 012 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.