English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
groove for superior sagittal sinus of frontal bone [correct]; frontal groove for superior sagittal sinus [correct]
OBS: groove for superior sagittal sinus of frontal bone; frontal groove for superior sagittal sinus: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.017: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
sillon du sinus sagittal supérieur de l'os frontal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: sillon du sinus sagittal supérieur de l'os frontal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.017 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
surco del seno sagital superior [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: surco del seno sagital superior: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 03. 017 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.