English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
ethmoidal notch [correct]
DEF: An oblong gap between the orbital parts of the frontal bone in which the ethmoid bone is lodged.
OBS: ethmoidal notch: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.028: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
incisure ethmoïdale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incisure entre les parties orbitaires droite et gauche [de l'os frontal] où vient se loger l'os ethmoïde.
OBS: incisure ethmoïdale : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.028 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
escotadura etmoidal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: escotadura etmoidal: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 03. 028 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.