English (Morphology and General Physiology)
medial [correct, adjective]
DEF: [That is] nearer to the median plane.
OBS: medial: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.009: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
médial [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Qui est] plus près du plan médian.
OBS: médial : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.009 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
medial [correct, adjective]
DEF: Situado cerca de la línea media o del plano sagital medio.
OBS: medial: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A01. 0. 00. 009 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.