English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
inferior temporal line of parietal bone [correct]
OBS: A curved line on the external surface of the parietal bone, marking the limit of attachment of the temporal muscle.
OBS: inferior temporal line of parietal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.009: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
ligne temporale inférieure de l'os pariétal [correct, feminine noun]; ligne courbe temporale inférieure [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: ligne temporale inférieure de l'os pariétal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.009 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
línea temporal inferior del hueso parietal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: línea temporal inferior del hueso parietal: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 02. 009 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.