English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
highest nuchal line [correct, noun]
DEF: A curved line that extends laterally from the superior margin of the external occipital protuberance[, which] gives origin to the occipital belly of the epicranius muscle.
OBS: highest nuchal line: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.024: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
ligne nuchale suprême [correct, feminine noun]; ligne courbe occipitale suprême [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Crête arciforme partant latéralement à partir du bord supérieur de la protubérance occipitale externe[, qui est le point d']insertion du [ventre occipital] du muscle épicrânien [...]
OBS: ligne nuchale suprême : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.024 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
línea nucal suprema [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: línea nucal suprema: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 04. 024 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.