English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
opisthion [correct, noun]
DEF: The median point of the posterior border of the foramen magnum.
OBS: opisthion: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.004: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
opisthion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point médian sur le bord postérieur du foramen magnum.
OBS: opisthion : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.004 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
opistion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Punto medio del borde posterior del foramen occipital.
OBS: opistion: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 04. 004 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.