English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
jugular process of occipital bone [correct, noun]
DEF: Either of two processes on the occipital bone that project laterally from the occipital condyles and form the posterior boundary of the jugular foramen.
OBS: jugular process of occipital bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.020: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
processus jugulaire de l'os occipital [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: processus jugulaire de l'os occipital : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.020 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
apófisis yugular del hueso occipital [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: apófisis yugular del hueso occipital: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 04. 020 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.