English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Nose (Medicine))
opening of nasolacrimal canal [correct, noun]
OBS: opening of nasolacrimal canal: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.092: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Nez (Médecine))
orifice du canal naso-lacrymal [correct, masculine noun]; ouverture du canal lacrymo-nasal [correct, feminine noun]; orifice du canal lacrymo-nasal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orifice inférieur du canal naso-lacrymal situé dans le méat nasal inférieur.
OBS: orifice du canal naso-lacrymal; ouverture du canal lacrymo-nasal : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
DEF: A02.1.00.092 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Nariz (Medicina))
orificio del conducto lagrimonasal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: orificio del conducto lagrimonasal: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 00. 092 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.