English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
jugular tubercle [correct, noun]
CONT: The intracranial opening of the hypoglossal canal is approximately 5 mm above the junction of the posterior and middle third of the occipital condyle and 5 mm below the jugular tubercle.
OBS: jugular tubercle: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.018: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
tubercule jugulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Éminence [située] au-dessus du canal du nerf hypoglosse [sur l'os occipital].
OBS: tubercule jugulaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.018 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
tubérculo yugular [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tubérculo yugular: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 04. 018 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.