English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
opening of frontal sinus [correct, noun]; frontal sinus ostium [correct, noun]; frontal ostium [correct, noun]
DEF: The external opening of the frontal sinus into the nasal cavity[, which] usually drains into the middle meatus.
OBS: opening of frontal sinus: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.030: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
ouverture du sinus frontal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ouverture du sinus frontal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.030 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
orificio del seno frontal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: orificio del seno frontal: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 03. 030 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.