English (Morphology and General Physiology; Respiratory Tract)
membranous wall of trachea [correct]
DEF: The part of the tracheal wall posteriorly that is not reinforced by tracheal cartilages.
OBS: membranous wall of trachea: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A06.3.01.007: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Voies respiratoires)
paroi membranacée de la trachée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: paroi membranacée de la trachée : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A06.3.01.007 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Vías respiratorias)
pared membranosa de la tráquea [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pared membranosa de la tráquea: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A06. 3. 01. 007 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.