English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Pancreas)
posterior surface of body of pancreas [correct, noun]
DEF: The extraperitoneal posterior aspect of the gland, lying in contact with the aorta, the splenic vein, the left kidney, and the diaphragmatic crura.
OBS: posterior surface of body of pancreas: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A05.9.01.008: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Pancréas)
face postérieure du corps du pancréas [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: face postérieure du corps du pancréas : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A05.9.01.008 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Páncreas)
cara posterior del cuerpo del páncreas [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cara posterior del cuerpo del páncreas: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A05. 9. 01. 008 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.