English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
interparietal bone [correct]; Inca bone [correct]
OBS: Anatomical variant in which a transverse suture nearly separates the upper half of the squamous part of the occipital bone.
OBS: interparietal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.013: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
os interpariétal [correct, masculine noun]; os des Incas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Variante [anatomique] où la partie supérieure de l'écaille [de l'os occipital] est isolée par une suture transverse.
OBS: os interpariétal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.013 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
hueso interparietal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: hueso interparietal: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 04. 013 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.