English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Eye)
orbital part of frontal bone [correct, noun]
OBS: orbital part of frontal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.022: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Oeil)
partie orbitaire de l'os frontal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: partie orbitaire de l'os frontal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.022 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Ojo)
porción orbitaria del hueso frontal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: porción orbitaria del hueso frontal: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 03. 022 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.