English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Eye)
supraorbital margin of frontal bone [correct, noun]; supra-orbital margin of frontal bone [correct, noun]
OBS: supraorbital margin of frontal bone; supra-orbital margin of frontal bone: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.008: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Oeil)
bord supra-orbitaire de l'os frontal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bord supra-orbitaire de l'os frontal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.008 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Ojo)
borde supraorbitario del hueso frontal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: borde supraorbitario del hueso frontal: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 03. 008 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.