English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
internal occipital protuberance [correct, noun]
DEF: A projection in the midline of the inner surface of the [occipital] bone ...
OBS: [Grooves] for the lateral sinuses extend laterally from this process, and one for sagittal sinus extends upward from it.
OBS: internal occipital protuberance: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.029: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
protubérance occipitale interne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Saillie de la partie moyenne de la face endocrânienne de l'écaille de l'occipital.
OBS: protubérance occipitale interne : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.029 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
protuberancia occipital interna [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: protuberancia occipital interna: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 04. 029 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.