English (Morphology and General Physiology)
intermediate [correct, adjective]
DEF: [That is] between a superficial and a deep structure.
OBS: intermediate: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.008: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
intermédiaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Qui est situé] entre une structure superficielle et une [structure] profonde.
OBS: intermédiaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.008 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
intermedio [correct, adjective]
OBS: intermedio: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A01. 0. 00. 008 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.