English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
temporal line of frontal bone [correct, noun]
DEF: The anterior continuation of the inferior temporal line of the temporal bone onto the lateral aspect of the external surface of the frontal bone, demarcating the temporal surface of the bone.
OBS: temporal line of frontal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.013: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
ligne temporale de l'os frontal [correct, feminine noun]; crête latérale du frontal [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; crête temporale du frontal [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: ligne temporale de l'os frontal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.013 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
línea temporal del hueso frontal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: línea temporal del hueso frontal: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 03. 013 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.