English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
septum of frontal sinuses [correct, noun]
DEF: A thin lamina of bone in the lower part of the frontal bone, lying more or less in the median plane, that separates the frontal sinuses.
OBS: septum of frontal sinuses: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.031: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
septum des sinus frontaux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: septum des sinus frontaux : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.031 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
tabique del seno frontal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tabique del seno frontal: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 03. 031 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.