English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
inferior nuchal line [correct, noun]
DEF: A transverse ridge that extends from the superior nuchal line to the foramen magnum.
OBS: The area between the inferior and superior nuchal lines gives attachment to the semispinalis capitis muscle.
OBS: inferior nuchal line: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.026: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
ligne nuchale inférieure [correct, feminine noun]; ligne courbe occipitale inférieure [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Crête transversale située entre la ligne nuchale supérieure et le foramen magnum.
OBS: De [cette ligne] jusqu'à la ligne nuchale supérieure, insertion du muscle semi-épineux de la tête.
OBS: ligne nuchale inférieure : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.026 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
línea nucal inferior [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: línea nucal inferior: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 04. 026 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.