English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
identification and authentication [correct, noun]
DEF: The process of establishing the identity of an entity interacting with a system.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
identification et authentification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus consistant à établir l’identité d’une entité qui interagit avec un système.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
identificación y autenticación [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: identificación y autenticación de usuarios