English (Morphology and General Physiology)
sagittal [correct, adjective]
DEF: [That is] in the plane of the sagittal suture or parallel to it ...
OBS: sagittal: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.005: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
sagittal [correct, adjective]
OBS: sagittal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.005 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
sagital [correct, adjective]
DEF: De la sutura sagital o relacionado con ella.
OBS: sagital: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A01. 0. 00. 005 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.