English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Pancreas)
accessory pancreatic duct [correct]; minor pancreatic duct [correct]; duct of Santorini [correct]; duct of Bernard [correct]
DEF: A small inconstant duct draining a part of the head of the pancreas into the minor duodenal papilla.
OBS: accessory pancreatic duct: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A05.9.01.017: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Pancréas)
conduit pancréatique accessoire [correct, masculine noun]; canal pancréatique accessoire [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; canal de Santorini [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: conduit pancréatique accessoire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A05.9.01.017 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Páncreas)
conducto pancreático accesorio [correct, masculine noun]; canal de Santorini [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conducto excretor accesorio e inconstante del páncreas, rama del conducto de Wirsung, que drena la porción superior de la cabeza del páncreas y desemboca en la carúncula menor del duodeno.
OBS: conducto pancreático accesorio: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A05. 9. 01. 017 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.