English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Nose (Medicine))
nasal margin of frontal bone [correct, noun]
OBS: nasal margin of frontal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.021: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Nez (Médecine))
bord nasal de l'os frontal [correct, masculine noun]; échancrure nasale du frontal [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: bord nasal de l'os frontal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.021 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Nariz (Medicina))
borde nasal del hueso frontal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: borde nasal del hueso frontal: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 03. 021 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.