English (Morphology and General Physiology)
right [correct, adjective]
OBS: A term denoting the right-hand one of two similar structures, or the one situated on the right side of the body.
OBS: right: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.006: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
droit [correct, adjective]
OBS: droit : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.006 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
derecho [correct, adjective]
DEF: Correspondiente a la mitad derecha del cuerpo o a la parte derecha de un objeto.
OBS: derecho: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A01. 0. 00. 006 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.