English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
occipital plane [correct, noun]
DEF: The surface [of the occipital bone] above the external occipital protuberance.
OBS: occipital plane: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.027: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
plan occipital [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Surface [de l'os occipital] au-dessus de la protubérance occipitale externe.
OBS: plan occipital : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.027 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
plano occipital [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: plano occipital: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 04. 027 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.