English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
sphenoidal angle of parietal bone [correct, noun]; sphenoid angle of parietal bone [correct, noun]; anterior inferior angle of parietal bone [correct, noun]; Welcker angle [correct, noun]
CONT: The tip of the greater wing [of the sphenoid bone], bevelled internally, articulates with the sphenoidal angle of the parietal bone at the pterion.
OBS: sphenoidal angle of parietal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.017: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
angle sphénoïdal de l'os pariétal [correct, masculine noun]; angle antéro-inférieur de l'os pariétal [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; angle de Welcker [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Court segment séparant les bords frontal et squameux de l'os pariétal.
OBS: angle sphénoïdal de l'os pariétal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.02.017 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
ángulo esfenoidal del hueso parietal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ángulo esfenoidal del hueso parietal: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 02. 017 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.