English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
pharyngeal tubercle [correct, noun]
CONT: Prominent on the basilar part of the occipital bone is the pharyngeal tubercle, a bony protuberance for the attachment of parts of the pharynx to the base of the skull ...
OBS: pharyngeal tubercle: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.007: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
tubercule pharyngien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit tubercule sur la face inférieure de la partie basilaire [de l'os occipital] où se fixe le raphé pharyngien.
OBS: tubercule pharyngien : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.007 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
tubérculo faríngeo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tubérculo faríngeo: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 04. 007 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.