English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
tuberculum of sella turcica [correct, noun]; tuberculum sellae [correct, noun]
DEF: A transverse ridge on the superior surface of the body of the sphenoid bone; it is anterior to the sella turcica, posterior to the prechiasmatic sulcus, and between the anterior clinoid processes.
OBS: tuberculum of sella turcica; tuberculum sellae: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.05.007: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
tubercule de la selle turcique [correct, masculine noun]; tubercule de la selle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tubercule de la selle turcique; tubercule de la selle : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.05.007 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
tubérculo de la silla [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tubérculo de la silla: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 05. 007 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.