English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
groove for marginal sinus [correct]
OBS: groove for marginal sinus: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.034: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
sillon du sinus marginal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sillon inconstant du versant endocrânien de la partie postérieure du bord latéral du foramen magnum en rapport avec le sinus marginal.
OBS: sillon du sinus marginal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.034 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
surco del seno marginal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: surco del seno marginal: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 04. 034 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.