English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
mastoid border of occipital bone [correct, noun]; mastoid margin of occipital bone [correct, noun]
DEF: The edge of the occipital bone that extends from the jugular process to the lateral angle, articulating with the part of the temporal bone that bears the mastoid process.
OBS: mastoid border of occipital bone; mastoid margin of occipital bone: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.011: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
bord mastoïdien de l'os occipital [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bord mastoïdien de l'os occipital : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.011 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
borde mastoideo del hueso occipital [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: borde mastoideo del hueso occipital: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 04. 011 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.