English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
internal occipital crest [correct, noun]
OBS: internal occipital crest: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.030: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
crête occipitale interne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crête plus ou moins accentuée entre la protubérance occipitale interne et le foramen magnum.
OBS: crête occipitale interne : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.030 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
cresta occipital interna [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cresta occipital interna: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 04. 030 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.