English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Ear)
suprameatal triangle [correct, noun]; Macewen's triangle [correct, noun]; mastoid fossa [correct, noun]; supramastoid fossa [correct, noun]
DEF: A small triangular depression at the junction of the posterior and superior borders of the external acoustic meatus, posterior to the suprameatal spine ...
OBS: suprameatal triangle: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.06.069: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Oreille)
fossette supraméatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fossette supraméatique : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.06.069 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Oreja)
fosita suprameática [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fosita suprameática: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02. 1. 06. 069 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.