English (Telecommunications; Commercial Aviation)
message identification group [correct, officially approved]
OBS: message identification group: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Aviation commerciale)
groupe d'identification de message [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: groupe d'identification de message : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Aviación comercial)
grupo de identificación de mensaje [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: grupo de identificación de mensaje : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).