English (Information Processing (Informatics))
process identification [correct]
CONT: Process identification: Each process is uniquely identified by the user's identification and a pointer connecting it to its descriptor.
PHR: process identification number
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
identification de processus [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: numéro d'identification de processus
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
identificación del proceso [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La identificación del proceso. Identifica unívocamente al proceso dentro del sistema, suele ser un número [...]