English (Air Transport; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar blip identification [correct, officially approved]; RBI [correct, officially approved]
OBS: radar blip identification; RBI: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
identification de plot radar [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RBI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: identification de plot radar; RBI : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
identificación de traza radar [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RBI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: identificación de traza radar; RBI : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).