English (Radio Arts; Television Arts; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
network identification [correct]
CONT: ... any period longer than two minutes during which a broadcaster does not normally present commercial messages, public service announcements or station or network identification.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
période d'identification de réseau [correct, feminine noun]; identification de réseau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les périodes d'au plus deux minutes pendant lesquelles les radiodiffuseurs présentent ordinairement des annonces publicitaires, des messages d'intérêt public ou des périodes d'identification de réseau ou de station.
Spanish (Radio (Artes escénicas); Televisión (Artes escénicas); Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
identificación de red [feminine noun]