English (IT Security)
user identification and verification [correct]
DEF: A system action that identifies and verifies a user at logon or when a batch job is received for processing.
French (Sécurité des TI)
identification et vérification d'utilisateur [feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
identificación y verificación del usuario [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción del sistema que identifica al usuario y verifica su vigencia y atributos durante la secuencia de admisión o cuando éste envía un lote de trabajos para que se procese.