English (Information Processing (Informatics); Banking)
message identifier [correct, standardized]; MID [correct, standardized]
DEF: Data used by a sender to uniquely identify a financial message.
OBS: message identifier; MID: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque)
identificateur de message [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; MID [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Données utilisées par un expéditeur pour identifier de façon unique un message financier.
OBS: identificateur de message; MID : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Operaciones bancarias)
identificador de mensaje [masculine noun]