English (Computer Memories; Information Processing (Informatics))
data set control block [correct]; DSCB [correct]
DEF: A standard control block used to manipulate the data set in a direct-access device.
OBS: "Data set" in the above definition refers to a group of related data elements or physical instruments.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
bloc de contrôle d'un ensemble de données [masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
bloque identificador del conjunto de datos [masculine noun]