English (Information Processing (Informatics); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
valid general format identifier [correct, officially approved]
OBS: valid general format identifier: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
identificateur général de format valide [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: identificateur général de format valide : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
identificador de formato general válido [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: identificador de formato general válido : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).