English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
interrogator identifier subfield [correct, officially approved]; IIS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: interrogator identifier subfield; IIS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
sous-champ identificateur de l'interrogateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; IIS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sous-champ identificateur de l'interrogateur; IIS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
subcampo identificador del interrogador [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; IIS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: subcampo identificador del interrogador; IIS : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).