English (Air Traffic Control)
next segment/field identifier [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Whether the next segment of a given procedure is straight or curved and indicate which data fields follow the waypoint coordinates.
OBS: next segment/field identifier: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
identificateur de segment/champ suivant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Si le segment suivant d'une procédure donnée est droit au courbe et quels champs de données suivent les coordonnées de point de cheminement.
OBS: identificateur de segment/champ suivant : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
identificador de tramo/campo siguiente [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Si el tramo siguiente de un procedimiento determinado es rectilíneo o en curva e indicará además qué campos de datos siguen a las coordenadas del punto de recorrido.
OBS: identificador de tramo/campo siguiente : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).