English (Communication and Information Management; Security; IT Security)
data subject [correct, noun]
DEF: ... the person whose personal data are collected, held or processed.
OBS: The use of the term "data subject" has been popularized by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), a European standard adopted in 2018.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité; Sécurité des TI)
personne concernée [correct, feminine noun]; sujet des données [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] personne dont les données à caractère personnel sont collectées, conservées ou traitées.
OBS: personne concernée : désignation tirée du mini-lexique «Intelligence artificielle et droit» et reproduite avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Seguridad; Seguridad de IT)
sujeto de datos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Según la legislación y los reglamentos de la Unión Europea los datos de carácter personal son cualquier tipo de datos que puedan utilizarse para identificar de forma directa o indirecta a un sujeto de datos, es decir, a una persona.