English (Political Theories and Doctrines; Islamism)
Islamism [correct]
DEF: A political and cultural movement favouring the establishment of Islamic states.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques; Mahométisme)
islamisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement politique et religieux visant l'islamisation de la société et de l'État.
Spanish (Teorías y doctrinas políticas; Islamismo)
islamismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Movimiento político-religioso que aspira a hacer del islam una verdadera ideología política.