English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Urdu [correct]
DEF: An Indo-Aryan language, one of the official languages of Pakistan, derived from Hindustani, used by Muslims and written with Persian-Arabic letters.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
urdu [correct, masculine noun]; ourdou [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indo-aryenne parlée en Inde du Nord et au Pakistan où c'est une des langues officielles.
Spanish (Psicolingüística, sociolingüística y etnolingüística)
urdu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lenguaje derivado del hindí, idioma oficial de Paquistán.