English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tagalog [correct]; Pilipino [correct]
DEF: The language of [the Philippines Islands] people, which belong to the Malayo-Polynesian language group although its vocabulary has been heavily influenced by Spanish with some adaptations from Chinese and Arabic.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tagalog [correct, masculine noun]; tagal [correct, masculine noun]; pilipino [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue du groupe indonésien parlée aux Philippines [...]
Spanish (Psicolingüística, sociolingüística y etnolingüística)
tagalo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Idioma oficial de las Islas Filipinas.