English (Human Diseases - Various; Symptoms (Medicine))
idiopathic [correct, adjective]; cryptogenic [correct, adjective]; cryptogenetic [adjective]
DEF: [Said of] a disease or condition the cause of which is not known ...
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Symptômes (Médecine))
idiopathique [correct, adjective]; crytpogénique [correct, adjective]; cryptogénétique [adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une maladie ou d'un symptôme dont la cause est inconnue.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Síntomas (Medicina))
idiopático [correct]
DEF: [Dícese de lo] que no tiene una causa conocida.