English (Immunology)
dominant idiotype
DEF: Dominant idiotypes : Individual idiotypes which are present on a large proportion of the antibodies generated to a particular antigen
French (Immunologie)
idiotype dominant [masculine noun]
DEF: Idiotypes dominants : Idiotypes présents sur les anticorps de différents animaux en réponse à un antigène donné
Spanish (Inmunología)
idiotipo dominante [correct, masculine noun]