English (Air Traffic Control)
Class G airspace [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Airspace within which IFR [instrument flight rules] and VFR [visual flight rules] flights are not subject to control.
OBS: Airspace shall be classified as Class G if it has not been designated as A, B, C, D, E or F.
OBS: Class G airspace: term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee; term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
espace aérien de classe G [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Espace aérien à l'intérieur duquel les vols VFR [règles de vol à vue] et IFR [règles de vol aux instruments] ne sont pas contrôlés.
OBS: Tout espace aérien qui n'est ni de classe A, ni B, ni C, ni D, ni E, ni F est un espace aérien de classe G.
OBS: espace aérien de classe G : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne; terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
espacio aéreo de Clase G [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Se permiten vuelos IFR y VFR y reciben servicio de información de vuelo, si lo solicitan. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: espacio aéreo de Clase G: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).