English (Religion (General); Architectural Design)
cathedral [correct]
DEF: The home church of a bishop, usually the principal church in a diocese.
French (Religion (Généralités); Conception architecturale)
cathédrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Église principale d'un diocèse, dans la ville où siège l'évêque.
Spanish (Religión (Generalidades); Diseño arquitectónico)
catedral [correct, feminine noun]; iglesia catedral [correct, feminine noun]; iglesia catedral [correct, feminine noun]; templo catedral [masculine noun]
DEF: [Iglesia] que es sede de un obispo o arzobispo.