English (Architectural Design; Philosophy and Religion)
chapel [correct]
DEF: A sanctuary or place of Christian worship, not the church of a parish or the cathedral church of a diocese; an oratory.
OBS: In earlier times always consecrated, and having an altar; in modern use not necessarily so.
French (Conception architecturale; Philosophie et religion)
chapelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite église n'ayant pas d'attributions paroissiales.
Spanish (Diseño arquitectónico; Filosofía y religión)
capilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pequeña iglesia, generalmente con un solo altar, a veces aneja a un establecimiento religioso o seglar, o instalada en una casa particular.