English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Fires and Explosions)
flame [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: Zone of combustion in the gaseous phase from which light is emitted.
OBS: flame: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Feux et explosions)
flamme [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Zone de combustion en phase gazeuse avec émission de lumière.
OBS: flamme : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Combustión y combustibles (Hogares o chimeneas); Fuegos y explosiones)
llama [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manifestación luminosa de una reacción de combustión, debida a los gases en ignición acompañados de partículas sólidas incandescentes.