English (Chemistry; Fires and Explosions; Transport of Goods)
spontaneously combustible material [correct]; spontaneously combustible substance [correct]; substance liable to spontaneous combustion [correct]
DEF: [Division 4.2 of the Classification of Dangerous Goods]: Substances which are liable to spontaneous heating under normal conditions encountered in transport, or to heating up in contact with air, and being liable to catch fire.
CONT: Any product, material or substance falls into division 6 of Class B - Flammable and Combustible Material if (a) it is spontaneously combustible and liable to spontaneous heating under normal conditions of use or liable to heat in contact with air to the point where it begins to burn;
French (Chimie; Feux et explosions; Transport de marchandises)
matière spontanément inflammable [correct, feminine noun]; matière susceptible de s'enflammer spontanément [correct, proposal, feminine noun]; matière spontanément combustible [correct, feminine noun]; matière susceptible de combustion spontanée [feminine noun]; matière sujette à l'inflammation spontanée [feminine noun]
DEF: Matière susceptibles de s'échauffer spontanément, dans des conditions normales de transport, ou de s'échauffer au contact de l'air, et pouvant alors s'enflammer.
CONT: Est classé dans la division 6 de la catégorie B - Matières inflammables et combustibles tout produit, toute matière ou toute substance qui (...) est spontanément combustible et est susceptible de s'échauffer spontanément dans des conditions normales d'utilisation, ou est susceptible de s'échauffer au contact de l'air au point de pouvoir brûler;
OBS: Soit des solides, soit des liquides, dont la propriété commune est d'être susceptibles de chauffer et de s'enflammer spontanément.
Spanish (Química; Fuegos y explosiones; Transporte de mercancías)
materia espontáneamente combustible [feminine noun]; materia susceptible de ignición espontánea [feminine noun]; materia con tendencia a la combustión espontánea [feminine noun]
CONT: Hay una gran variedad de materias susceptibles de ignición espontánea, que incluyen : carbón mineral apilado en montones sueltos, heno mojado, trapos aceitosos en recipientes cerrados pero no sellados herméticamente, aceite vegetal en depósitos parcialmente llenos, etc.
CONT: Materias espontáneamente combustibles: [etiqueta] la mitad superior en blanco y la inferior en rojo, con la inscripción, el borde y el símbolo en negro.