English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
display storage tube [correct, officially approved]
CONT: One form of visible-output tube is the display storage tube. The storage layer is a thin dielectric coating on a fine metal mesh, as in the recording storage tube ...
OBS: display storage tube: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube à mémoire à sortie image [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tube à mémoire à sortie image : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo de memoria de salida imagen [masculine noun]