English (Computer Graphics; Micrographics)
3-D image [correct]; three-dimensional image [correct]; relief image
CONT: While the ways of producing 3-D images are legion, the manufacturing processes for all of them have remained tricky.
French (Infographie; Micrographie)
image tridimensionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; image 3D [correct, feminine noun]; image à trois dimensions [correct, feminine noun]; image en relief [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Micrografía)
imagen en tres dimensiones [feminine noun]