English (Taxation; Financial and Budgetary Management)
net fiscal impact [correct, noun]
CONT: A behavioural response would arise from an individual's decision to work more (or less) or report more (or less) taxable income. The net primary impact in combination with the behavioural response is equal to the expected net fiscal impact on the government's budget balance.
French (Fiscalité; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
incidence financière nette [correct, feminine noun]; incidence budgétaire nette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Comme réaction comportementale, les particuliers décideraient de travailler plus (ou moins) ou de déclarer davantage (ou moins) de revenu imposable. L'incidence nette directe combinée à la réaction comportementale correspond à l'incidence financière nette attendue sur le solde budgétaire du gouvernement.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
impacto fiscal neto [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un impacto fiscal neto positivo de la inmigración es probable en aquellos Estados miembros cuyo nivel de empleo de emigrantes excede al de la población autóctona.