English (Investment)
Standard & Poor's rating
DEF: Method of identifying the risk of insolvency or financial stability in companies according to a rating given by Standard & Poors.
OBS: Standard & Poor's rating: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
classement Standard & Poor's [masculine noun]
DEF: Classement du risque d'insolvabilité ou d'impayé d'obligations et de son centre d'émission, effectué par Standard & Poors.
OBS: classement Standard & Poor's : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
clasificación de Standard & Poor’s [feminine noun]
DEF: Clasificación del riesgo de insolvencia o de impago de obligaciones y de sus emisores que realiza Standard & Poors.
OBS: clasificación de Standard & Poor’s: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.