English (Audio Technology)
conjugate impedance [correct]
DEF: An impedance whose real components (resistances) are equal and whose imaginary components (reactances) are equal but opposite in sign.
OBS: Conjugate impedances are expressed by conjugate complex quantities.
French (Électroacoustique)
impédance conjuguée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impédance dont le module est égal à celui d'une autre impédance et l'argument est de signe opposé.
Spanish (Electroacústica)
impedancia conjugada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: impedancia conjugada : Término utilizado generalmente en el plural.