English (Telecommunications Transmission)
terminated line [correct]
DEF: A telecommunication line with a resistance attached across its far end equal to the characteristic impedance of the line, so that no reflection and no standing waves are present when a signal is placed on it at the near end.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
ligne adaptée [correct, feminine noun]; ligne bouclée [feminine noun]; ligne avec terminaison [feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
línea en ciclo [correct, feminine noun]; línea en bucle [correct, feminine noun]; línea terminada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea de transmisión con una resistencia adjunta a lo ancho de su extremo final, equivalente a la impedancia característica de la línea, de forma que no existe reflejo alguno ni ondas estacionarias cuando se sitúa una señal en el extremo más cercano.