English (Audio Technology; Measurements of Electricity)
specific acoustic resistance [correct]; unit-area acoustic resistance [correct]
French (Électroacoustique; Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
résistance acoustique spécifique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electroacústica; Medida de la electricidad)
resistencia acústica específica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte real de la impedancia acústica específica.