English (Radioelectricity; Electronics; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
load impedance [correct]
DEF: The impedance of the device or circuit provided to the output of the filter circuit.
French (Radioélectricité; Électronique; Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
impédance de charge [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radioelectricidad; Electrónica; Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
impedancia de carga [correct, feminine noun]