English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
aperiodic antenna [correct]; non-resonant antenna [correct]; aperiodic aerial [correct, Great Britain]; non-resonant aerial [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: An [antenna] designed to operate over an extensive frequency range and having characteristics, in particular impedance and directivity, which vary only slightly over the range.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
antenne apériodique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antenne destinée à fonctionner dans une gamme étendue de fréquences et dont les caractéristiques, en particulier l'impédance d'entrée et la directivité, varient peu dans cette gamme.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
antena aperiódica [correct, feminine noun]; antena no resonante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antena diseñada para funcionar en una amplia banda de frecuencias y cuyas características, en particular la impedancia y la directividad, varían sólo ligeramente en toda la banda.