English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
optimum load impedance [correct]
DEF: The impedance presented by the load at which optimum performance is obtained under specified operating conditions.
French (Émission et réception radio)
charge optimale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Charge dont les caractéristiques font que le fonctionnement de l'émetteur est optimal, dans des conditions de fonctionnement spécifiées.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
impedancia óptima de carga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impedancia requerida para una máxima transferencia de potencia.