English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Electric Currents)
electrode impedance [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The resistance encountered by a current as it flows through an electrode.
OBS: electrode impedance: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Courants (Électrocinétique))
impédance d'électrode [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: impédance d'électrode : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Corriente eléctrica)
impedancia de electrodo [correct, feminine noun]