English (Property Law (common law); Law of Evidence; Rules of Court)
proprietary estoppel [correct]
CONT: Proprietary estoppel is said to arise in certain situations in which a person has done acts in reliance on the belief that he has, or will acquire, rights in or over another's land. Usually, but not invariably, these acts consists of erecting building on, or making other improvements to, the land in question.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit de la preuve; Règles de procédure)
préclusion propriétale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law); Derecho probatorio; Reglamento procesal)
impedimento por creación de derecho de propiedad [correct, masculine noun]