English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
hermeticity [correct]
DEF: The state of being airtight or gastight.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
herméticité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Qualité de ce qui est clos ou de ce qui clôt d'une manière hermétique.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
hermeticidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cualidad de hermético, [es decir, ] impenetrable, cerrado.