English (Diplomacy; International Relations)
dragoman [correct]
DEF: ... the interpreter through whom affairs were conducted by foreigners in the Middle East, principally in the Ottoman Empire.
French (Diplomatie; Relations internationales)
drogman [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Interprète officiel en Turquie et dans les pays du Levant.
Spanish (Diplomacia; Relaciones internacionales)
drogman [correct, masculine noun]; dragomán [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Durante el Imperio Otomano, [...] intérprete, traductor y guía de los políticos, cónsules y embajadores europeos en países de lengua árabe, turca o persa.