English (Hats and Millinery; Clothing Accessories)
hood [correct]
DEF: A loose head covering either attached to a cloak or coat or made as a separate garment.
French (Chapellerie; Accessoires vestimentaires)
capuchon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bonnet [...] accroché à l'encolure d'un vêtement, que l'on rabat sur la tête en cas d'intempéries.
Spanish (Sombrerería; Accesorios indumentarios)
capucha [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de un anorak, abrigo u otra prenda de vestir, generalmente de forma cónica y de material impermeable, destinada a cubrir la cabeza.