English (Textile Industries)
repellent [correct, adjective]
French (Industries du textile)
imperméable [correct, adjective]; répulsif [correct, adjective]; qui repousse [correct]
Spanish (Industrias textiles)
impermeable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Que no deja pasar los líquidos a través de sus poros o intersticios.