English (Cement Industry; Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Masonry Materials)
waterproof cement [correct]
French (Cimenterie; Liants et mastics (Construction); Matériaux de maçonnerie)
ciment imperméable [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria del cemento; Argamasas y masillas (Construcción); Materiales de albañilería)
cemento impermeable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cemento que al fraguar se vuelve estanco.