English (Data Banks and Databases; Computers and Calculators; IT Security)
database accelerator [correct, noun]
CONT: The major concern in any database environment is meeting and exceeding performance SLAs [service level agreements]. Veritas Storage Foundation improves the overall performance of database environments through the use of database accelerators. The net benefit is database performance equal to raw disk partitions, but with the manageability benefits of a file system.
French (Banques et bases de données; Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Sécurité des TI)
accélérateur de base de données [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les services de données XDP [processeur de données extreme] de Pliops [...] améliorent considérablement les performances des applications, la fiabilité du stockage et l'efficacité globale de l'infrastructure du centre de données. Une fonctionnalité remarquable est XDP-AccelDB [base de données], un accélérateur de base de données [...]
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Computadoras y calculadoras; Seguridad de IT)
acelerador de bases de datos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aproximadamente el 63 % de los proveedores de servicios introducen herramientas de diseño de bases de datos asistidas por IA para reducir la complejidad de la implementación. [...] Casi el 55 % de los proveedores lanzan aceleradores de bases de datos [...] Además, el 47 % se centra en funciones de bases de datos de supervisión del rendimiento y de autorreparación [...]