English (Information Processing (Informatics))
digitization of local trunks [correct]
DEF: The use of digital technology to implement local trunks.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
numérisation de la transmission locale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
digitalización de la transmisión local [correct, feminine noun]; digitalización de troncales locales [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Utilización de la tecnología digital para implementar la transmisión local.