English (Tort Law (common law))
imputed knowledge [correct]
CONT: Anyone who keeps a mischievous animal does so at his peril, on pain of being responsible for the harm it may do in indulging its dangerous instincts, provided he knows or is presumed to know its vicious disposition ... liability for dangerous animals postulates knowledge, express or imputed, of their vicious propensity ...
OBS: As opposed to "express knowledge."
French (Droit des délits (common law))
connaissance présumée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
conocimiento implícito [correct]