English (Cognitive Psychology; Education Theory and Methods)
implicit learning [correct]
DEF: The acquisition of knowledge about the underlying structure of a complex stimulus environment by a process which takes place naturally, simply and without conscious operations.
CONT: Implicit learning is slow and accumulates through repetition over many trials ... Implicit learning is expressed primarily by improved performance on certain tasks without the subject being able to describe just what has been learned, and it involves memory systems that do not draw on the contents of the general knowledge of the individual.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
apprentissage implicite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'apprentissage implicite est lent et résulte de la répétition de nombreux essais [...] Il améliore la réalisation de tâches répétées, sans que le sujet soit généralement capable de décrire précisément ce qu'il a appris, et met en œuvre des systèmes de mémoire qui n'utilisent pas les connaissances de l'individu.
Spanish (Psicología cognitiva; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
aprendizaje implícito [correct, masculine noun]; aprendizaje inconsciente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El autor analiza los diferentes tipos de aprendizaje inconsciente, en cuyo caso las personas no sólo ignoran qué han aprendido, sino que muchas veces ni siquiera saben que han aprendido.