English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
partnership [correct]
DEF: The relation which subsists between persons carrying on business in common with a view to profit.
OBS: Term and definition reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
condition d'associé [feminine noun]
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
sociedad de personas [correct, feminine noun]; sociedad personalista [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relación contractual, basada en un convenio, escrito, oral o implícito, entre dos o más personas que combinan sus recursos y actividades en una empresa mancomunada.
OBS: sociedad de personas y sociedad personalista: Expresiones reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.