English (Financial Institutions)
assessment base [correct]
French (Institutions financières)
assiette de calcul [feminine noun]
OBS: Termes tirés du «Rapport final du Comité d'étude sur la Société d'assurance-dépôts du Canada».
Spanish (Instituciones financieras)
base imponible [correct, feminine noun]